Looking for practice material?
Find thousands of free archived packets for practice and study from the Quizbowl Packet Archive!
Movies
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Wed Nov 21, 2007 12:00 am
- Location: Fordland
- Contact:
Movies
300
The Phantom of the Opera
Across The Universe
Inside Man
"Ocean's" movies
and tons of others
but those were just the first ones to pop into my head.
The Phantom of the Opera
Across The Universe
Inside Man
"Ocean's" movies
and tons of others
but those were just the first ones to pop into my head.
Movies
shawshank redemption is the best. 300, armaggedon, spinal tap, the back to the future trilogy, the (original) star wars trilogy, LOTR trilogy, and that is all i can think of right now
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Wed Nov 21, 2007 12:00 am
- Location: Fordland
- Contact:
Movies
I went and took a look in my room and i came up with these also:
Moulin Rouge
Rent
Hook
Pirates of the Caribbean
Spiderman
Edward Scissorhands
Employee of the Month
Orange County
Shrek
Night at the Musuem
The Replacements
Mr. Deeds
ha ha, told you there were a ton i love.
Moulin Rouge
Rent
Hook
Pirates of the Caribbean
Spiderman
Edward Scissorhands
Employee of the Month
Orange County
Shrek
Night at the Musuem
The Replacements
Mr. Deeds
ha ha, told you there were a ton i love.
Movies
employee of the month .... reallllyyyy ????????
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Wed Nov 21, 2007 12:00 am
- Location: Fordland
- Contact:
Movies
yep really.
there were some funny moments in it, i thought.
i do like dane cook though.
some people really hate him,
and that's ok, that's your opinion (just guessing you're one of those people based on your shock that i liked that movie),
but i like him.
there were some funny moments in it, i thought.
i do like dane cook though.
some people really hate him,
and that's ok, that's your opinion (just guessing you're one of those people based on your shock that i liked that movie),
but i like him.
-
- Posts: 2416
- Joined: Sat Apr 24, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: MO
Movies
A Life Less Ordinary,
High School Musicals,
She's the Man,
Sydney White,
Hairspray,
Moulin Rouge,
Star Wars,
Enchanted,
Wayne's World,
V for Vendetta,
Zoolander,
Disney anything
: )
High School Musicals,
She's the Man,
Sydney White,
Hairspray,
Moulin Rouge,
Star Wars,
Enchanted,
Wayne's World,
V for Vendetta,
Zoolander,
Disney anything
: )
-
- Posts: 501
- Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2007 12:00 am
Movies
V for Vendetta
The Boondock Saints
Reservoir Dogs
Pulp Fiction
Star Wars
LotR
Dogma
A Few Good Men
The Firm
Forest Gump
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Monty Python
All that comes to mind.
The Boondock Saints
Reservoir Dogs
Pulp Fiction
Star Wars
LotR
Dogma
A Few Good Men
The Firm
Forest Gump
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Monty Python
All that comes to mind.
- redliberte
- Posts: 426
- Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 12:00 am
Movies
10 things i hate about you was on this morning. i love that movie to pieces.
-
- Posts: 501
- Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2007 12:00 am
Movies
Oh me too. I wish I was him.
But alive
But alive
- redliberte
- Posts: 426
- Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 12:00 am
Movies
.... i feel horrible for this, but LOL.FishyFreshman wrote: Oh me too. I wish I was him.
But alive
he is such a badass in that movie though.
-
- Posts: 2416
- Joined: Sat Apr 24, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: MO
Movies
LMAOFishyFreshman wrote: Oh me too. I wish I was him.
But alive
i wish i could like that movie...goodness knows i adore billy shakes.
but, alas...i hate julia stiles.
Movies
why no love for julia stiles ? ... i will admit to owning save the last dance .... it was cheap
I have really enjoyed some of the films I've been watching for Latin American History... Xica; Aguirre, Wrath of God; and I, Worst of All stand out as really good movies.
As for stuff I'd normally watch: Moulin Rouge, Across the Universe, Good Night and Good Luck, Fight Club, Boondock Saints, Love Actually, The Last Kiss, Garden State, Paris Je'Taime, Rent, Labyrinth, Rocky Horror, Running with Scissors, Eternal Sunshine, Pan's Labyrinth, Motorcycle Diaries ... umm .... lots more.
I have really enjoyed some of the films I've been watching for Latin American History... Xica; Aguirre, Wrath of God; and I, Worst of All stand out as really good movies.
As for stuff I'd normally watch: Moulin Rouge, Across the Universe, Good Night and Good Luck, Fight Club, Boondock Saints, Love Actually, The Last Kiss, Garden State, Paris Je'Taime, Rent, Labyrinth, Rocky Horror, Running with Scissors, Eternal Sunshine, Pan's Labyrinth, Motorcycle Diaries ... umm .... lots more.
-
- Posts: 2416
- Joined: Sat Apr 24, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: MO
Movies
I love David Bowie and the Mystical Balls!KentB wrote: Labyrinth
I don't know, Julia Stiles just bugs me. I think it's her voice. Or her hair.