Looking for practice material?
Find thousands of free archived packets for practice and study from the Quizbowl Packet Archive!
2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
- Jeffrey Hill
- Posts: 6653
- Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: In between the bright lights and the far unlit unknown (aka Johnson County, KS)
- Contact:
2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Since MSHSAA considers Sectionals to be the first round of the state tournament, Sectionals results will go in this thread as well.
This thread should only contain results. General discussion of sectionals and state should take place in separate threads.
Sectionals Results
April 22, 2010 - even district (second team listed) hosting
Results on MSHSAA's website - thanks for the link Ikshu!
Class 1
Viburnum vs. Niangua (1-2)
Thomas Jefferson vs. Weaubleau (2-0)
Green Ridge vs. Heartland (0-2)
Prairie Home vs. Chamois (2-1)
Glasgow vs. Tina-Avalon (2-0)
North Shelby vs. Bucklin [330-80, 110-30]
DeKalb vs. King City (0-2)
North Andrew vs. St. Joseph Christian (1-2)
Class 2
Bloomfield vs. Thayer [80-50, 90-60]
Saxony Lutheran vs. Belle (0-2)
South Shelby vs. Knox County (2-1)
Salisbury vs. St. Paul Lutheran (0-2)
Richland vs. Fordland (2-0)
Purdy vs. College Heights Christian (0-2)
Sherwood vs. Barstow (0-2)
Plattsburg vs. Penney (2-0)
Class 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) vs. Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
St. Francis Borgia vs. Priory [210-340, 100-270]
Montgomery County vs. Monroe City (0-2)
Southern Boone vs. Versailles (2-1)
Cuba vs. Forsyth [100-140, 80-90]
Reeds Spring vs. Logan-Rogersville (0-2)
Lamar vs. Holden (0-2)
Lexington vs. Smithville (0-2)
Class 4
Cape Central vs. Pacific (2-0)
Eureka vs. Clayton (0-2)
Ladue vs. Parkway North [470-180, 330-230]
Fort Zumwalt West vs. Kirksville [240-340, 150-310]
Helias vs. Bolivar (2-0)
Nixa vs. Joplin (2-1)
Lee's Summit North vs. Truman (0-2)
Park Hill South vs. Savannah [210-320; 200-130; 200-210]
_____________________________________________________________________________
State Results
May 7 & 8, 2010
Class 1
Round 1
St. Joseph Christian 220, King City 140
North Shelby 190, Glasgow 160
Heartland 290, Prairie Home 40
Thomas Jefferson 200, Niangua 80
Round 2
Heartland 450, Thomas Jefferson 80
Prairie Home 180, Niangua 110
St. Joseph Christian 270, Glasgow 180
North Shelby 250, King City 170
Round 3
King City 210, Prairie Home 90
Heartland 270, St. Joseph Christian 170
North Shelby 200, Niangua 50
Thomas Jefferson 240, Glasgow 200
Prelim results
(1) Heartland (3 - 0, 1010, 336.67 AVG)
(2) North Shelby (3 - 0, 640, 213.33 AVG)
(3) St. Joseph Christian (2 - 1, 660, 220 AVG)
(4) Thomas Jefferson (2 - 1, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(5) King City (1 - 2, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(6) Prairie Home (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Glasgow (0 - 3, 540, 180 AVG)
(8) Niangua (0 - 3, 240, 80 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Heartland 230, (4) Thomas Jefferson 140
(3) St. Joseph Christian 270, (2) North Shelby 150
Third place game
(2) North Shelby 180, (4) Thomas Jefferson 100
Class 1 Championship
(1) Heartland 190, (3) St. Joseph Christian 140
Class 2
Round 1
St. Paul Lutheran 210, South Shelby 100
Barstow 220, Plattsburg 140
Belle 120, Bloomfield 100
College Heights 150, Richland 110
Round 2
Barstow 340, College Heights 70
St. Paul Lutheran 250, Bloomfield 70
Belle 150, South Shelby 90
Plattsburg 260, Richland 220
Round 3
Barstow 270, St. Paul Lutheran 90
Richland 200, Belle 120
Plattsburg 190, South Shelby 90
Bloomfield 110, College Heights 90
Prelim results
(1) Barstow (3 - 0, 830, 276.67 AVG)
(2) Plattsburg (2 - 1, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(3) St. Paul Lutheran (2 - 1, 550, 183.33 AVG)
(4) Belle (2 - 1, 390, 130 AVG)
(5) Richland (1 - 2, 530, 176.67 AVG)
(6) College Heights (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Bloomfield (1 - 2, 280, 93.33 AVG)
(8) South Shelby (0 - 3, 280, 93.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Barstow 280, (4) Belle 60
(3) St. Paul Lutheran 210, (2) Plattsburg 160
Third place game
(2) Plattsburg 130, (4) Belle 60
Class 2 Championship
(1) Barstow 170, (3) St. Paul Lutheran 170 [Barstow 3-0 in OT]
Class 3
Round 1
Priory 370, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 160
Southern Boone County 320, Monroe City 120
Logan-Rogersville 210, Forsyth 140
Holden 290, Smithville 240
Round 2
Southern Boone County 230, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 200
Priory 400, Monroe City 30
Smithville 280, Forsyth 90
Holden 260, Logan-Rogersville 220
Round 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 230, Logan-Rogersville 130
Smithville 260, Monroe City 70
Priory 320, Forsyth 60
Holden 240, Southern Boone County 150
Prelim results
(1) Priory (3 - 0, 1090, 363.33 AVG)
(2) Holden (3 - 0, 790, 263.33 AVG)
(3) Smithville (2 - 1, 780, 260.00 AVG)
(4) Southern Boone County (2 - 1, 700, 233.33 AVG)
(5) Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (1 - 2, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(6) Logan-Rogersville (1 - 2, 560, 186.67 AVG)
(7) Forsyth (0 - 3, 290, 96.67 AVG)
(8) Monroe City (0 - 3, 220, 73.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Priory 220, (4) Southern Boone County 200
(3) Smithville 280, (2) Holden 230
Third place game
(2) Holden 300, (4) Southern Boone County 160
Class 3 Championship
(1) Priory 240, (3) Smithville 210
Class 4
Round 1
Clayton 320, Central (Cape Girardeau) 300
Kirksville 380, Ladue Horton Watkins 350
Helias 290, Nixa 200
Savannah 300, Truman 230
Round 2
Kirksville 310, Central (Cape Girardeau) 210
Clayton 320, Ladue Horton Watkins 290
Helias 280, Savannah 210
Nixa 260, Truman 230
Round 3
Central (Cape Girardeau) 300, Nixa 130
Ladue Horton Watkins 390, Savannah 180
Clayton 400, Helias 160
Kirksville 310, Truman 150
Prelim results
(1) Clayton (3 - 0, 1040, 346.67 AVG)
(2) Kirksville (3 - 0, 1000, 333.33 AVG)
(3) Helias (2 - 1, 730, 243.33 AVG)
(4) Ladue (1 - 2, 1030, 343.33 AVG)
(5) Central (Cape Girardeau) (1 - 2, 810, 270.00 AVG)
(6) Savannah (1 - 2, 690, 230.00 AVG)
(7) Nixa (1 - 2, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(8) Truman (0 - 3, 610, 203.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(4) Ladue 330, (1) Clayton 230
(2) Kirksville 280, (3) Helias 210
Third place game
(1) Clayton 280, (3) Helias 210
Class 4 Championship
(2) Kirksville 340, (4) Ladue 290
This thread should only contain results. General discussion of sectionals and state should take place in separate threads.
Sectionals Results
April 22, 2010 - even district (second team listed) hosting
Results on MSHSAA's website - thanks for the link Ikshu!
Class 1
Viburnum vs. Niangua (1-2)
Thomas Jefferson vs. Weaubleau (2-0)
Green Ridge vs. Heartland (0-2)
Prairie Home vs. Chamois (2-1)
Glasgow vs. Tina-Avalon (2-0)
North Shelby vs. Bucklin [330-80, 110-30]
DeKalb vs. King City (0-2)
North Andrew vs. St. Joseph Christian (1-2)
Class 2
Bloomfield vs. Thayer [80-50, 90-60]
Saxony Lutheran vs. Belle (0-2)
South Shelby vs. Knox County (2-1)
Salisbury vs. St. Paul Lutheran (0-2)
Richland vs. Fordland (2-0)
Purdy vs. College Heights Christian (0-2)
Sherwood vs. Barstow (0-2)
Plattsburg vs. Penney (2-0)
Class 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) vs. Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
St. Francis Borgia vs. Priory [210-340, 100-270]
Montgomery County vs. Monroe City (0-2)
Southern Boone vs. Versailles (2-1)
Cuba vs. Forsyth [100-140, 80-90]
Reeds Spring vs. Logan-Rogersville (0-2)
Lamar vs. Holden (0-2)
Lexington vs. Smithville (0-2)
Class 4
Cape Central vs. Pacific (2-0)
Eureka vs. Clayton (0-2)
Ladue vs. Parkway North [470-180, 330-230]
Fort Zumwalt West vs. Kirksville [240-340, 150-310]
Helias vs. Bolivar (2-0)
Nixa vs. Joplin (2-1)
Lee's Summit North vs. Truman (0-2)
Park Hill South vs. Savannah [210-320; 200-130; 200-210]
_____________________________________________________________________________
State Results
May 7 & 8, 2010
Class 1
Round 1
St. Joseph Christian 220, King City 140
North Shelby 190, Glasgow 160
Heartland 290, Prairie Home 40
Thomas Jefferson 200, Niangua 80
Round 2
Heartland 450, Thomas Jefferson 80
Prairie Home 180, Niangua 110
St. Joseph Christian 270, Glasgow 180
North Shelby 250, King City 170
Round 3
King City 210, Prairie Home 90
Heartland 270, St. Joseph Christian 170
North Shelby 200, Niangua 50
Thomas Jefferson 240, Glasgow 200
Prelim results
(1) Heartland (3 - 0, 1010, 336.67 AVG)
(2) North Shelby (3 - 0, 640, 213.33 AVG)
(3) St. Joseph Christian (2 - 1, 660, 220 AVG)
(4) Thomas Jefferson (2 - 1, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(5) King City (1 - 2, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(6) Prairie Home (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Glasgow (0 - 3, 540, 180 AVG)
(8) Niangua (0 - 3, 240, 80 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Heartland 230, (4) Thomas Jefferson 140
(3) St. Joseph Christian 270, (2) North Shelby 150
Third place game
(2) North Shelby 180, (4) Thomas Jefferson 100
Class 1 Championship
(1) Heartland 190, (3) St. Joseph Christian 140
Class 2
Round 1
St. Paul Lutheran 210, South Shelby 100
Barstow 220, Plattsburg 140
Belle 120, Bloomfield 100
College Heights 150, Richland 110
Round 2
Barstow 340, College Heights 70
St. Paul Lutheran 250, Bloomfield 70
Belle 150, South Shelby 90
Plattsburg 260, Richland 220
Round 3
Barstow 270, St. Paul Lutheran 90
Richland 200, Belle 120
Plattsburg 190, South Shelby 90
Bloomfield 110, College Heights 90
Prelim results
(1) Barstow (3 - 0, 830, 276.67 AVG)
(2) Plattsburg (2 - 1, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(3) St. Paul Lutheran (2 - 1, 550, 183.33 AVG)
(4) Belle (2 - 1, 390, 130 AVG)
(5) Richland (1 - 2, 530, 176.67 AVG)
(6) College Heights (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Bloomfield (1 - 2, 280, 93.33 AVG)
(8) South Shelby (0 - 3, 280, 93.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Barstow 280, (4) Belle 60
(3) St. Paul Lutheran 210, (2) Plattsburg 160
Third place game
(2) Plattsburg 130, (4) Belle 60
Class 2 Championship
(1) Barstow 170, (3) St. Paul Lutheran 170 [Barstow 3-0 in OT]
Class 3
Round 1
Priory 370, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 160
Southern Boone County 320, Monroe City 120
Logan-Rogersville 210, Forsyth 140
Holden 290, Smithville 240
Round 2
Southern Boone County 230, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 200
Priory 400, Monroe City 30
Smithville 280, Forsyth 90
Holden 260, Logan-Rogersville 220
Round 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 230, Logan-Rogersville 130
Smithville 260, Monroe City 70
Priory 320, Forsyth 60
Holden 240, Southern Boone County 150
Prelim results
(1) Priory (3 - 0, 1090, 363.33 AVG)
(2) Holden (3 - 0, 790, 263.33 AVG)
(3) Smithville (2 - 1, 780, 260.00 AVG)
(4) Southern Boone County (2 - 1, 700, 233.33 AVG)
(5) Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (1 - 2, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(6) Logan-Rogersville (1 - 2, 560, 186.67 AVG)
(7) Forsyth (0 - 3, 290, 96.67 AVG)
(8) Monroe City (0 - 3, 220, 73.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Priory 220, (4) Southern Boone County 200
(3) Smithville 280, (2) Holden 230
Third place game
(2) Holden 300, (4) Southern Boone County 160
Class 3 Championship
(1) Priory 240, (3) Smithville 210
Class 4
Round 1
Clayton 320, Central (Cape Girardeau) 300
Kirksville 380, Ladue Horton Watkins 350
Helias 290, Nixa 200
Savannah 300, Truman 230
Round 2
Kirksville 310, Central (Cape Girardeau) 210
Clayton 320, Ladue Horton Watkins 290
Helias 280, Savannah 210
Nixa 260, Truman 230
Round 3
Central (Cape Girardeau) 300, Nixa 130
Ladue Horton Watkins 390, Savannah 180
Clayton 400, Helias 160
Kirksville 310, Truman 150
Prelim results
(1) Clayton (3 - 0, 1040, 346.67 AVG)
(2) Kirksville (3 - 0, 1000, 333.33 AVG)
(3) Helias (2 - 1, 730, 243.33 AVG)
(4) Ladue (1 - 2, 1030, 343.33 AVG)
(5) Central (Cape Girardeau) (1 - 2, 810, 270.00 AVG)
(6) Savannah (1 - 2, 690, 230.00 AVG)
(7) Nixa (1 - 2, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(8) Truman (0 - 3, 610, 203.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(4) Ladue 330, (1) Clayton 230
(2) Kirksville 280, (3) Helias 210
Third place game
(1) Clayton 280, (3) Helias 210
Class 4 Championship
(2) Kirksville 340, (4) Ladue 290
Last edited by Jeffrey Hill on Sat Apr 09, 2011 9:26 pm, edited 21 times in total.
Reason: it's been "state results" for a year now...
Reason: it's been "state results" for a year now...
- Mewto55555
- Posts: 218
- Joined: Sun Mar 14, 2010 6:56 pm
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Ladue vs. Parkway North: 470-?, 330-230, Ladue wins.
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2010 9:19 am
- Location: Kirksville
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Kirksville beat Ft. Zumwalt West 340-250 and 310-150.
Last edited by Kirksville Coach on Thu Apr 22, 2010 8:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- ChippytheSavage
- Posts: 150
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2010 6:10 pm
- Location: Savannah, MO
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Savannah beat Park Hill South 2-1. (320-210; 130-200; 210-200)
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Truman won and will be going to state for the 2nd year in a row. Not sure the record or scores but Mr. Tarvin posted they won on his Facebook page.
EDIT: Truman won 2-1 over LSN, came down to last few questions in the 2nd half of the 3rd game.
EDIT: Truman won 2-1 over LSN, came down to last few questions in the 2nd half of the 3rd game.
Last edited by DIoanis on Thu Apr 22, 2010 9:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Clayton beat Eureka 2-0. I have no recollection of any scores.
- DeckardCain
- Posts: 4472
- Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: Viburnum, MO
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
What a surprise, the one I was waiting for is the only one that isn't posted.
- PenforPrez
- Posts: 817
- Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 12:00 am
- Location: Not quite Baltimore. Not quite Washington, D.C.
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Cuba lost.
- DeckardCain
- Posts: 4472
- Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: Viburnum, MO
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Sigh, so did Viburnum. At least they managed to win a game.
- socalcaptain
- Posts: 1495
- Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 12:00 am
- Location: St. Louis, MO
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Not that it matters that much, but the Southern Boone-Versailles sectional actually went (2-1) not (2-0).
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Round 1
St. Joseph Christian 220, King City 140
North Shelby 190, Glasgow 160
Heartland 290, Prairie Home 40
Thomas Jefferson 200, Niangua 80
Round 1
St. Joseph Christian 220, King City 140
North Shelby 190, Glasgow 160
Heartland 290, Prairie Home 40
Thomas Jefferson 200, Niangua 80
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Round 1
St. Paul Lutheran 210, South Shelby 100
Barstow 220, Plattsburg 140
Belle 120, Bloomfield 100
College Heights 150, Richland 110
Round 1
St. Paul Lutheran 210, South Shelby 100
Barstow 220, Plattsburg 140
Belle 120, Bloomfield 100
College Heights 150, Richland 110
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Top 8 Individual Scores
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz 14
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig 11
(Heartland) Antonia Perilli 10
(King City) Matthew Willis 9
(Heartland) David Haugh 8
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston 6
(Thomas Jefferson) Adam Ondo 6
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams 5
(Thomas Jefferson) Michael Reinsvold 5
Top 8 Individual Scores
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz 14
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig 11
(Heartland) Antonia Perilli 10
(King City) Matthew Willis 9
(Heartland) David Haugh 8
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston 6
(Thomas Jefferson) Adam Ondo 6
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams 5
(Thomas Jefferson) Michael Reinsvold 5
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Top 8 Individual Scores
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall 8
(College Heights) Blake Roberts 7
(Belle) Nick Moody 6
(Richland) Cale Karr 6
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho 6
(Barstow) Paul Edelman 5
(Barstow) Becky Marvin 5
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips 5
Top 8 Individual Scores
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall 8
(College Heights) Blake Roberts 7
(Belle) Nick Moody 6
(Richland) Cale Karr 6
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho 6
(Barstow) Paul Edelman 5
(Barstow) Becky Marvin 5
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips 5
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Round 2
Heartland 450, Thomas Jefferson 80
Prairie Home 180, Niangua 110
St. Joseph Christian 270, Glasgow 180
North Shelby 250, King City 170
Round 2
Heartland 450, Thomas Jefferson 80
Prairie Home 180, Niangua 110
St. Joseph Christian 270, Glasgow 180
North Shelby 250, King City 170
- PenforPrez
- Posts: 817
- Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 12:00 am
- Location: Not quite Baltimore. Not quite Washington, D.C.
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Wow! We knew Heartland was a good team when we saw them at S&T Spring, but that's impressive.FZW Coach wrote:Class 1
Round 2
Heartland 450, Thomas Jefferson 80
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Round 2
Barstow 340, College Heights 70
St. Paul Lutheran 250, Bloomfield 70
Belle 150, South Shelby 90
Plattsburg 260, Richland 220
Round 2
Barstow 340, College Heights 70
St. Paul Lutheran 250, Bloomfield 70
Belle 150, South Shelby 90
Plattsburg 260, Richland 220
- DeckardCain
- Posts: 4472
- Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: Viburnum, MO
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Wow, looks like Richland is out.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Top 8 Individuals (after 2 rounds)
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz = 14, 12 = 26, 13 AVG
(Heartland) Antonia Perilli = 10, 14 = 24, 12 AVG
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig = 11, 9 = 20, 10 AVG
(Heartland) David Haugh= 8, 12 = 20, 10 AVG
(King City) Matthew Willis = 9, 9 = 18, 9 AVG
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston = 6, 5 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams = 5, 4 = 9, 4.5 AVG
(Prairie Home) Josey Stevens = 2, 6 = 8, 4 AVG
Top 8 Individuals (after 2 rounds)
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz = 14, 12 = 26, 13 AVG
(Heartland) Antonia Perilli = 10, 14 = 24, 12 AVG
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig = 11, 9 = 20, 10 AVG
(Heartland) David Haugh= 8, 12 = 20, 10 AVG
(King City) Matthew Willis = 9, 9 = 18, 9 AVG
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston = 6, 5 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams = 5, 4 = 9, 4.5 AVG
(Prairie Home) Josey Stevens = 2, 6 = 8, 4 AVG
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
They are not happy about it either. I watched them play the 1st half of the 1st game. I thought they would come out ok in that one.DeckardCain wrote:Wow, looks like Richland is out.
Hopefully, I can watch Heartland in the afternoon.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Top 8 Individuals (after 2 rounds)
(Richland) Cale Karr = 6, 11 = 17, 8.5 AVG
(Barstow) Paul Edelman = 5, 8 = 13, 6.5 AVG
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall = 8, 5 = 13, 6.5 AVG
(Belle) Nick Moody = 6, 6 = 12, 6 AVG
(Barstow) Becky Marvin = 5, 6 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips = 5, 6 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(Plattsburg) Ian Jessee = 4, 7 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho = 6, 5 = 11, 5.5 AVG
Top 8 Individuals (after 2 rounds)
(Richland) Cale Karr = 6, 11 = 17, 8.5 AVG
(Barstow) Paul Edelman = 5, 8 = 13, 6.5 AVG
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall = 8, 5 = 13, 6.5 AVG
(Belle) Nick Moody = 6, 6 = 12, 6 AVG
(Barstow) Becky Marvin = 5, 6 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips = 5, 6 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(Plattsburg) Ian Jessee = 4, 7 = 11, 5.5 AVG
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho = 6, 5 = 11, 5.5 AVG
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Round 3
King City 210, Prairie Home 90
Heartland 270, St. Joseph Christian 170
North Shelby 200, Niangua 50
Thomas Jefferson 240, Glasgow 200
Round 3
King City 210, Prairie Home 90
Heartland 270, St. Joseph Christian 170
North Shelby 200, Niangua 50
Thomas Jefferson 240, Glasgow 200
Last edited by FZW Coach on Fri May 07, 2010 12:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Round 3
Barstow 270, St. Paul Lutheran 90
Richland 200, Belle 120
Plattsburg 190, South Shelby 90
Bloomfield 110, College Heights 90
Round 3
Barstow 270, St. Paul Lutheran 90
Richland 200, Belle 120
Plattsburg 190, South Shelby 90
Bloomfield 110, College Heights 90
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Top 8 Individuals (after 3 rounds)
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz = 14, 12, 7 = 33, 11 AVG
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig = 11, 9, 11 = 31, 10.33 AVG
(Heartland) Antonia Perilli = 10, 14, 6 = 30, 10 AVG
(King City) Matthew Willis = 9, 9, 12 = 30, 10 AVG
(Heartland) David Haugh = 8, 12, 3 = 23, 7.67 AVG
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston = 6, 5, 4 = 15, 5 AVG
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams = 5, 4, 5 = 14, 4.67 AVG
(Thomas Jefferson) Michael Reinsvold = 5, 2, 5 = 12, 4 AVG
Top 8 Individuals (after 3 rounds)
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz = 14, 12, 7 = 33, 11 AVG
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig = 11, 9, 11 = 31, 10.33 AVG
(Heartland) Antonia Perilli = 10, 14, 6 = 30, 10 AVG
(King City) Matthew Willis = 9, 9, 12 = 30, 10 AVG
(Heartland) David Haugh = 8, 12, 3 = 23, 7.67 AVG
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston = 6, 5, 4 = 15, 5 AVG
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams = 5, 4, 5 = 14, 4.67 AVG
(Thomas Jefferson) Michael Reinsvold = 5, 2, 5 = 12, 4 AVG
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Top 8 Individuals (after 3 rounds)
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall = 8, 5, 8 = 21, 7 AVG
(Richland) Cale Karr = 6, 11, 4 = 21, 7 AVG
(Plattsburg) Ian Jessee = 4, 7, 9 = 20, 6.67 AVG
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips = 5, 6, 7 = 18, 6 AVG
(Barstow) Paul Edelman = 5, 8, 4 = 17, 5.67 AVG
(Barstow) Becky Marvin = 5, 6, 6 = 17 , 5.67 AVG
(Belle) Nick Moody = 6, 6, 4 = 16, 5.33 AVG
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho = 6, 5, 4 = 15, 5 AVG
Top 8 Individuals (after 3 rounds)
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall = 8, 5, 8 = 21, 7 AVG
(Richland) Cale Karr = 6, 11, 4 = 21, 7 AVG
(Plattsburg) Ian Jessee = 4, 7, 9 = 20, 6.67 AVG
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips = 5, 6, 7 = 18, 6 AVG
(Barstow) Paul Edelman = 5, 8, 4 = 17, 5.67 AVG
(Barstow) Becky Marvin = 5, 6, 6 = 17 , 5.67 AVG
(Belle) Nick Moody = 6, 6, 4 = 16, 5.33 AVG
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho = 6, 5, 4 = 15, 5 AVG
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
Rankings (after 3 morning rounds)
(1) Heartland (3 - 0, 1010, 336.67 AVG)
(2) North Shelby (3 - 0, 640, 213.33 AVG)
(3) St. Joseph Christian (2 - 1, 660, 220 AVG)
(4) Thomas Jefferson (2 - 1, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(5) King City (1 - 2, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(6) Prarie Home (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Glasgow (0 - 3, 540, 180 AVG)
(8) Niangua (0 - 3, 240, 80 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Heartland 230, (4) Thomas Jefferson 140
(2) North Shelby 150, (3) St. Joseph Christian 270
Finals
(1) Heartland 190, (3) St. Joseph Christian 140
3rd Place Game
(2) North Shelby 180, (4) Thomas Jefferson 100
Rankings (after 3 morning rounds)
(1) Heartland (3 - 0, 1010, 336.67 AVG)
(2) North Shelby (3 - 0, 640, 213.33 AVG)
(3) St. Joseph Christian (2 - 1, 660, 220 AVG)
(4) Thomas Jefferson (2 - 1, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(5) King City (1 - 2, 520, 173.33 AVG)
(6) Prarie Home (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Glasgow (0 - 3, 540, 180 AVG)
(8) Niangua (0 - 3, 240, 80 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Heartland 230, (4) Thomas Jefferson 140
(2) North Shelby 150, (3) St. Joseph Christian 270
Finals
(1) Heartland 190, (3) St. Joseph Christian 140
3rd Place Game
(2) North Shelby 180, (4) Thomas Jefferson 100
Last edited by FZW Coach on Fri May 07, 2010 3:46 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
Rankings (after 3 Morning Rounds)
(1) Barstow (3 - 0, 830, 276.67 AVG)
(2) Plattsburg (2 - 1, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(3) St. Paul Lutheran (2 - 1, 550, 183.33 AVG)
(4) Belle (2 - 1, 390, 130 AVG)
(5) Richland (1 - 2, 530, 176.67 AVG)
(6) College Heights (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Bloomfield (1 - 2, 280, 93.33 AVG)
(8) South Shelby (0 - 3, 280, 93.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Barstow 280, (4) Belle 60
(2) Plattsburg 160, (3) St. Paul Lutheran 210
Finals
(1) Barstow 170, (3) St. Paul Lutheran 170
Barstow (3 - 0 in OT)
3rd Place Game
(2) Plattsburg 130, (4) Belle 60
Rankings (after 3 Morning Rounds)
(1) Barstow (3 - 0, 830, 276.67 AVG)
(2) Plattsburg (2 - 1, 590, 196.67 AVG)
(3) St. Paul Lutheran (2 - 1, 550, 183.33 AVG)
(4) Belle (2 - 1, 390, 130 AVG)
(5) Richland (1 - 2, 530, 176.67 AVG)
(6) College Heights (1 - 2, 310, 103.33 AVG)
(7) Bloomfield (1 - 2, 280, 93.33 AVG)
(8) South Shelby (0 - 3, 280, 93.33 AVG)
Semifinals
(1) Barstow 280, (4) Belle 60
(2) Plattsburg 160, (3) St. Paul Lutheran 210
Finals
(1) Barstow 170, (3) St. Paul Lutheran 170
Barstow (3 - 0 in OT)
3rd Place Game
(2) Plattsburg 130, (4) Belle 60
Last edited by FZW Coach on Fri May 07, 2010 3:45 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 1
All State Team (Top 8 Individuals based on AVG of all 5 rounds played)
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig = 11, 9, 11 = 31, 10.33 AVG
(King City) Matthew Willis = 9, 9, 12 = 30, 10 AVG
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz = 14, 12, 7, 5, 6 = 44, 8.8 AVG
(Heartland) Antonio Perilli = 10, 14, 6, 5, 6 = 41, 8.2 AVG
(Heartland) David Haugh = 8, 12, 3, 7, 2 = 32, 6.4 AVG
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston = 6, 5, 4, 4, 4 = 23, 4.6 AVG
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams = 5, 4, 5, 1, 5 = 20, 4 AVG
(Thomas Jefferson) Adam Ondo = 6, 1, 3, 6, 3 = 19, 3.8 AVG
All State Team (Top 8 Individuals based on AVG of all 5 rounds played)
(Glasgow) Grant Monnig = 11, 9, 11 = 31, 10.33 AVG
(King City) Matthew Willis = 9, 9, 12 = 30, 10 AVG
(St. Joseph Christian) Tim Schmitz = 14, 12, 7, 5, 6 = 44, 8.8 AVG
(Heartland) Antonio Perilli = 10, 14, 6, 5, 6 = 41, 8.2 AVG
(Heartland) David Haugh = 8, 12, 3, 7, 2 = 32, 6.4 AVG
(North Shelby) Danielle Johnston = 6, 5, 4, 4, 4 = 23, 4.6 AVG
(North Shelby) Evan McWilliams = 5, 4, 5, 1, 5 = 20, 4 AVG
(Thomas Jefferson) Adam Ondo = 6, 1, 3, 6, 3 = 19, 3.8 AVG
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 7:31 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 2
All State Team (based on AVG of all 5 rounds played)
(Plattsburg) Ian Jessee = 4, 7, 9, 9, 8 = 37, 7.4 AVG
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall = 8, 5, 8 = 21, 7 AVG
(Richland) Cale Karr = 6, 11, 4 = 21, 7 AVG
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips = 5, 6, 7, 6, 6 = 30, 6 AVG
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho = 6, 5, 4, 8, 5 = 28, 5.6 AVG
(Barstow) Paul Edelman = 5, 8, 4, 4, 4 = 25, 5 AVG
(Belle) Nick Moody = 6, 6, 4, 4, 5 = 25, 5 AVG
(Barstow) Becky Marvin = 5, 6, 6, 6, 1 = 24, 4.8 AVG
All State Team (based on AVG of all 5 rounds played)
(Plattsburg) Ian Jessee = 4, 7, 9, 9, 8 = 37, 7.4 AVG
(Bloomfield) Dakota Nall = 8, 5, 8 = 21, 7 AVG
(Richland) Cale Karr = 6, 11, 4 = 21, 7 AVG
(Barstow) Taylor Phillips = 5, 6, 7, 6, 6 = 30, 6 AVG
(St. Paul Lutheran) Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho = 6, 5, 4, 8, 5 = 28, 5.6 AVG
(Barstow) Paul Edelman = 5, 8, 4, 4, 4 = 25, 5 AVG
(Belle) Nick Moody = 6, 6, 4, 4, 5 = 25, 5 AVG
(Barstow) Becky Marvin = 5, 6, 6, 6, 1 = 24, 4.8 AVG
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 7:35 am, edited 1 time in total.
- DeckardCain
- Posts: 4472
- Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: Viburnum, MO
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Congratulations to Heartland and Barstow
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 3
Round 1
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 160, Priory 370
Monroe City 120, Southern Boone County 320
Forsyth 140, Logan-Rogersville 210
Holden 290, Smithville 240
Round 2
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 200, Southern Boone County 230
Monroe City 30, Priory 400
Forsyth 90, Smithville 280
Holden 260, Logan-Rogersville 220
Round 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 230, Logan-Rogersville 130
Monroe City 70, Smithville 260
Forsyth 60, Priory 320
Holden 240, Southern Boone County 150
Round 1
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 160, Priory 370
Monroe City 120, Southern Boone County 320
Forsyth 140, Logan-Rogersville 210
Holden 290, Smithville 240
Round 2
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 200, Southern Boone County 230
Monroe City 30, Priory 400
Forsyth 90, Smithville 280
Holden 260, Logan-Rogersville 220
Round 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 230, Logan-Rogersville 130
Monroe City 70, Smithville 260
Forsyth 60, Priory 320
Holden 240, Southern Boone County 150
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 3:05 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 4
Round 1
Center (Cape Girardeau) 300, Clayton 320
Ladue Horton Watkins 350, Kirksville 380
Helias 290, Nixa 200
Truman 230, Savannah 300
Round 2
Central (Cape Girardeau) 210, Kirksville 310
Ladue Horton Watkins 290, Clayton 320
Helias 280, Savannah 210
Truman 230, Nixa 260
Round 3
Central (Cape Girardeau) 300, Nixa 130
Ladue Horton Watkins 390, Savannah 180
Helias 160, Clayton 400
Truman 150, Kirksville 310
Round 1
Center (Cape Girardeau) 300, Clayton 320
Ladue Horton Watkins 350, Kirksville 380
Helias 290, Nixa 200
Truman 230, Savannah 300
Round 2
Central (Cape Girardeau) 210, Kirksville 310
Ladue Horton Watkins 290, Clayton 320
Helias 280, Savannah 210
Truman 230, Nixa 260
Round 3
Central (Cape Girardeau) 300, Nixa 130
Ladue Horton Watkins 390, Savannah 180
Helias 160, Clayton 400
Truman 150, Kirksville 310
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 3:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Read stats as School, Name, Round 1, Round 2, Total, AVG
Class 3
Top 8 Individual Scores (after 2 rounds)
Priory Matt Menendez 7 13 20 10
Priory Zach Weiss 9 8 17 8.5
Priory Alexandre Todorov 7 9 16 8
Smithville Dalton Willard 5 9 14 7
Southern Boone Andrew Turner 7 7 14 7
Holden Michael Gober 5 8 13 6.5
Logan-Rogersville John Horner 6 6 12 6
Holden Jacob Billingsley 6 5 11 5.5
Notre Dame (Cape) Grant Eudy 5 6 11 5.5
Smithville Jordan Scott 6 5 11 5.5
Southern Boone Tyler Head 4 7 11 5.5
Class 3
Top 8 Individual Scores (after 2 rounds)
Priory Matt Menendez 7 13 20 10
Priory Zach Weiss 9 8 17 8.5
Priory Alexandre Todorov 7 9 16 8
Smithville Dalton Willard 5 9 14 7
Southern Boone Andrew Turner 7 7 14 7
Holden Michael Gober 5 8 13 6.5
Logan-Rogersville John Horner 6 6 12 6
Holden Jacob Billingsley 6 5 11 5.5
Notre Dame (Cape) Grant Eudy 5 6 11 5.5
Smithville Jordan Scott 6 5 11 5.5
Southern Boone Tyler Head 4 7 11 5.5
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 11:50 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 4
Top 8 Individual Scores (after 2 rounds)
Kirksville Ravi Fernando 13 14 27 13.5
Central (Cape) Josh Wen 10 16 26 13
Clayton Ikshu Neithalath 12 11 23 11.5
Ladue Max Schindler 14 7 21 10.5
Ladue Zeviel Kane 6 10 16 8
Nixa Grace Sparapani 8 8 16 8
Savannah Austin Kerns 6 6 12 6
Truman Andrew Muelleman 5 7 12 6
Truman Michael Woods 6 6 12 6
Top 8 Individual Scores (after 2 rounds)
Kirksville Ravi Fernando 13 14 27 13.5
Central (Cape) Josh Wen 10 16 26 13
Clayton Ikshu Neithalath 12 11 23 11.5
Ladue Max Schindler 14 7 21 10.5
Ladue Zeviel Kane 6 10 16 8
Nixa Grace Sparapani 8 8 16 8
Savannah Austin Kerns 6 6 12 6
Truman Andrew Muelleman 5 7 12 6
Truman Michael Woods 6 6 12 6
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 3
Semifinals
(1) Priory 220, (4) Southern Boone 200
(2) Holden 230, (3) Smithville 280
Finals
(1) Priory, (3) Smithville
3rd Place Game
(2) Holden, (4) Southern Boone
Semifinals
(1) Priory 220, (4) Southern Boone 200
(2) Holden 230, (3) Smithville 280
Finals
(1) Priory, (3) Smithville
3rd Place Game
(2) Holden, (4) Southern Boone
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 3:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 4
Semifinals
(1) Clayton 230, (4) Ladue 330
(2) Kirksville 280, (3) Helias 210
Finals
(2) Kirksville, (4) Ladue
3rd Place Game
(1) Clayton, (3) Helias
Semifinals
(1) Clayton 230, (4) Ladue 330
(2) Kirksville 280, (3) Helias 210
Finals
(2) Kirksville, (4) Ladue
3rd Place Game
(1) Clayton, (3) Helias
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sat May 08, 2010 3:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 3
Alll State (top 8 individual scores based on all day average)
Priory Matt Menendez 7 13 9 6 9 44 8.8
Holden Michael Gober 5 8 8 4 11 36 7.2
Priory Zach Weiss 9 8 9 4 5 35 7
Smithville Dalton Willard 5 9 7 8 5 34 6.8
Holden Jacob Billingsley 6 5 6 5 8 30 6
Notre Dame (Cape) Grant Eudy 5 6 7 18 6
Priory Alexandre Todorov 7 9 5 4 4 29 5.8
Logan-Rogersville John Horner 6 6 4 16 5.333333333
Alll State (top 8 individual scores based on all day average)
Priory Matt Menendez 7 13 9 6 9 44 8.8
Holden Michael Gober 5 8 8 4 11 36 7.2
Priory Zach Weiss 9 8 9 4 5 35 7
Smithville Dalton Willard 5 9 7 8 5 34 6.8
Holden Jacob Billingsley 6 5 6 5 8 30 6
Notre Dame (Cape) Grant Eudy 5 6 7 18 6
Priory Alexandre Todorov 7 9 5 4 4 29 5.8
Logan-Rogersville John Horner 6 6 4 16 5.333333333
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sun May 09, 2010 10:13 am, edited 2 times in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Class 4
All State (top 8 individual scores based on all day average)
Kirksville Ravi Fernando 13 14 15 13 15 70 14
Clayton Ikshu Neithalath 12 11 18 12 15 68 13.6
Central (Cape) Josh Wen 10 16 13 39 13
Ladue Max Schindler 14 7 6 12 7 46 9.2
Ladue Zeviel Kane 6 10 6 6 6 34 6.8
Nixa Grace Sparapani 8 8 2 18 6
Savannah Robert Bradley 5 3 9 17 5.666666667
Truman Michael Woods 6 6 4 16 5.333333333
All State (top 8 individual scores based on all day average)
Kirksville Ravi Fernando 13 14 15 13 15 70 14
Clayton Ikshu Neithalath 12 11 18 12 15 68 13.6
Central (Cape) Josh Wen 10 16 13 39 13
Ladue Max Schindler 14 7 6 12 7 46 9.2
Ladue Zeviel Kane 6 10 6 6 6 34 6.8
Nixa Grace Sparapani 8 8 2 18 6
Savannah Robert Bradley 5 3 9 17 5.666666667
Truman Michael Woods 6 6 4 16 5.333333333
Last edited by FZW Coach on Sun May 09, 2010 10:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
I can somewhat extrapolate them from the seedings, but do you have the Round 3 results? I'm guessing that Clayton beat Helias while Ladue beat Savannah, but did Kirksville lose to Truman? Or did Clayton make up their point deficit vis a vis Kirksville through a larger win margin vs. Helias?FZW Coach wrote:Class 4
Semifinals
(1) Clayton, (4) Ladue
(2) Kirksville, (3) Helias
Finals
3rd Place Game
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Helias 120, Clayton 120 (at half)
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
I'm guessing you left at the half, then? If not, do you know who won?
Or are you posting the current score for the finals match?
Or are you posting the current score for the finals match?
- DeckardCain
- Posts: 4472
- Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2004 12:00 am
- Location: Viburnum, MO
- Contact:
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
This one - scores are updated on mshsaa.org.Charbroil wrote:...did Clayton make up their point deficit vis a vis Kirksville through a larger win margin vs. Helias?
Per a text I just received from Jeff: "Kirksville wins class 4"
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Kirksville wins
Clayton 280, Helias 210
Clayton 280, Helias 210
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Priory won Class 3
Holden (3rd)
Holden (3rd)
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Kirksville 340, Ladue 290
- socalcaptain
- Posts: 1495
- Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 12:00 am
- Location: St. Louis, MO
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Southern Boone lost to Holden in the consolation game. However, they were within one question of beating Priory in the semis (220-200). It could certainly have swung the other way had Southern Boone just known more about some particular wars.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Kirksville beat Truman in round 3. We beat Helias 400-160, thereby making up our point margin.Charbroil wrote:
I can somewhat extrapolate them from the seedings, but do you have the Round 3 results? I'm guessing that Clayton beat Helias while Ladue beat Savannah, but did Kirksville lose to Truman? Or did Clayton make up their point deficit vis a vis Kirksville through a larger win margin vs. Helias?
...which was a mistake. should thrown the last few to get seeded with Helias, as opposed to Ladue. Oh well. (jk)
Last edited by logic2718 on Sun May 09, 2010 12:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2010 9:19 am
- Location: Kirksville
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Thanks for taking the time to post the results here, Jeremy. We really appreciate it.
Re: 2010 MSHSAA Sectionals/State RESULTS
Thanks. That was very nice of you to say. Hopefully, the results were interesting/useful for any interested observers not able to attend the tournament.Kirksville Coach wrote:Thanks for taking the time to post the results here, Jeremy. We really appreciate it.